SPORTS | STATS


NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony40142835880618923761179264122401789-108
Langston Galloway206238622536462883936221722-43
Tim Hardaway Jr.561325220566961169227812098161261-263
Andrea Bargnani816631742533154011164-39
Jose Calderon42127014735429325914212419831075-340
Jason Smith571228187419799661422492212064-331
Alexey Shved293876617466782274375416123-88
Lance Thomas378181052574056011284219339-174
Shane Larkin511142111265354228829912964448-214
Quincy Acy509571112304461103123049181346-170
Cole Aldrich395928718416220018540213238-200
Louis Amundson294736012514290012136112121-28
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Travis Wear41511721671316924763112929-30
Cleanthony Early2231133997121240401413614-42
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 57 - 2048 4721 788 1019 405 1157 2292 1233 411 233 815 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 40 35.7 .444 .797 .341 1.8 6.6 3.1 1.00 0.43 2.23 2.2 24.2
Langston Galloway 20 31.2 .382 .783 .337 1.2 4.7 3.1 1.05 0.35 1.10 3.1 11.8
Tim Hardaway Jr. 56 23.7 .389 .828 .331 0.2 2.1 1.8 0.29 0.21 1.09 1.7 11.2
Andrea Bargnani 8 20.8 .419 .758 .200 1.3 5.0 1.4 0.13 0.75 0.50 2.4 11.0
Jose Calderon 42 30.2 .415 .906 .415 0.5 3.0 4.7 0.74 0.00 1.79 1.8 9.1
Jason Smith 57 21.5 .446 .823 .429 1.3 3.9 1.6 0.37 0.35 1.12 2.6 8.1
Alexey Shved 29 13.3 .379 .846 .297 0.4 1.3 1.9 0.55 0.03 0.79 0.9 7.6
Lance Thomas 37 22.1 .409 .714 .000 1.1 3.5 1.1 0.51 0.08 1.05 1.5 6.8
Shane Larkin 51 22.4 .419 .833 .341 0.3 1.9 2.5 1.25 0.08 0.94 1.9 5.6
Quincy Acy 50 19.1 .483 .721 .323 1.3 4.6 1.0 0.36 0.26 0.92 2.2 5.5
Cole Aldrich 39 15.2 .473 .727 - 1.6 4.7 1.0 0.54 0.82 0.97 2.1 4.9
Louis Amundson 29 16.3 .480 .483 - 1.6 4.2 1.2 0.38 0.72 0.72 2.2 4.6
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Travis Wear 41 12.5 .431 .813 .375 0.5 1.9 0.8 0.29 0.22 0.71 1.1 4.0
Cleanthony Early 22 14.1 .333 .583 .300 0.4 1.8 0.6 0.59 0.27 0.64 1.1 3.9
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 57 - .434 .773 .350 10.9 40.2 21.6 7.21 4.09 13.4 22.1 92.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.