SPORTS | STATS


NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony23832200439101126351001537315953-49
Amar'e Stoudemire25658135238659202188261623481
J.R. Smith215288420526362371477015440-56
Tim Hardaway Jr.26496912264046361073933511912
Iman Shumpert246258821525372366817830342-107
Jose Calderon133844499332147425512019-93
Jason Smith264187014429320056215424-124
Shane Larkin235284711616171535415327021-87
Quincy Acy235134896243013118298425-65
Pablo Prigioni2446644958123272405328028-14
Samuel Dalembert264544610612140013928113633-129
Travis Wear191882253911032513111117
Cole Aldrich151471838440043105107-9
Cleanthony Early7547201141074112-2
Team Totals 27 - 981 2174 371 471 195 537 1054 569 190 101 410 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 23 36.2 .456 .802 .350 1.7 6.7 3.2 0.65 0.39 2.30 2.7 23.3
Amar'e Stoudemire 25 26.3 .567 .707 .000 2.5 7.5 1.0 0.64 0.92 1.92 3.4 13.4
J.R. Smith 21 25.1 .410 .722 .324 0.1 2.2 3.3 0.71 0.19 1.90 2.0 10.3
Tim Hardaway Jr. 26 19.1 .403 .870 .336 0.2 1.5 1.3 0.19 0.04 0.73 1.3 9.9
Iman Shumpert 24 26.0 .409 .676 .348 0.9 3.4 3.3 1.25 0.13 1.75 2.8 9.3
Jose Calderon 13 29.5 .444 1.000 .447 0.8 3.2 4.2 0.92 0.00 1.46 1.5 8.6
Jason Smith 26 16.1 .486 .906 - 0.8 2.2 0.8 0.19 0.15 0.92 2.2 6.5
Shane Larkin 23 23.0 .405 .941 .429 0.3 1.8 2.3 1.17 0.00 0.91 2.3 5.4
Quincy Acy 23 22.3 .500 .800 .333 1.5 5.1 1.3 0.35 0.17 1.09 2.5 5.3
Pablo Prigioni 24 19.4 .463 .667 .444 0.4 1.7 2.2 1.17 0.00 1.17 1.3 5.3
Samuel Dalembert 26 17.5 .434 .857 - 1.5 5.3 1.1 0.42 1.38 1.27 2.1 4.0
Travis Wear 19 9.9 .415 .818 .000 0.4 1.3 0.7 0.05 0.05 0.58 0.9 2.8
Cole Aldrich 15 9.8 .474 1.000 - 0.9 2.9 0.7 0.33 0.67 0.47 2.0 2.7
Cleanthony Early 7 7.7 .350 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.6 0.14 0.14 0.29 0.9 2.7
Team Totals 27 - .451 .788 .363 10.6 39.0 21.1 7.04 3.74 14.2 23.2 93.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.