NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (14-58)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony40142835880618923761179264122401789-108
Andrea Bargnani236151242757290727933722031-204
Langston Galloway35111415238146604513214911136947-226
Tim Hardaway Jr.631483249639107133105309141109181368-322
Alexey Shved42767133335121150471399910630648-132
Jose Calderon42127014735429325914212419831075-340
Jason Smith721538219508107131830273118273182-405
Lance Thomas52120215337867933111695431660-282
Shane Larkin66153615335342553510514117779968-325
Quincy Acy5810851212675776124325755231952-207
Cole Aldrich5486711926038480029564355749-235
Cleanthony Early3252358169304117627527181030-126
Louis Amundson437408819925530120556173742-120
Samuel Dalembert325445713014200016829144139-175
Travis Wear51672842092026113010640151135-80
Ricky Ledo85572823311731010-41
Alex Kirk51414220011000-14
Team Totals 72 - 2539 5931 1050 1369 490 1422 2907 1531 510 327 1041 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 40 35.7 .444 .797 .341 1.8 6.6 3.1 1.00 0.43 2.23 2.2 24.2
Andrea Bargnani 23 26.7 .451 .800 .259 1.0 4.0 1.6 0.09 0.87 1.35 2.0 14.2
Langston Galloway 35 31.8 .399 .767 .341 0.9 4.3 3.2 1.03 0.26 1.34 2.8 11.3
Tim Hardaway Jr. 63 23.5 .390 .805 .340 0.2 2.2 1.7 0.29 0.21 1.08 1.7 11.3
Alexey Shved 42 18.3 .397 .807 .338 0.5 2.4 2.5 0.71 0.14 1.14 1.1 10.3
Jose Calderon 42 30.2 .415 .906 .415 0.5 3.0 4.7 0.74 0.00 1.79 1.8 9.1
Jason Smith 72 21.4 .431 .817 .267 1.2 3.8 1.6 0.38 0.43 1.14 2.5 7.7
Lance Thomas 52 23.1 .405 .720 .273 1.1 3.3 1.0 0.60 0.12 1.15 1.6 7.2
Shane Larkin 66 23.3 .433 .764 .333 0.4 2.1 2.7 1.20 0.14 1.03 1.9 5.8
Quincy Acy 58 18.7 .453 .750 .279 1.2 4.4 0.9 0.40 0.33 0.90 2.1 5.4
Cole Aldrich 54 16.1 .458 .792 - 1.6 5.5 1.2 0.65 1.06 0.91 2.1 5.1
Cleanthony Early 32 16.3 .343 .732 .274 0.5 2.3 0.8 0.56 0.31 0.94 1.3 5.1
Louis Amundson 43 17.2 .442 .472 .000 1.8 4.8 1.3 0.40 0.86 0.98 2.4 4.7
Samuel Dalembert 32 17.0 .438 .700 - 1.7 5.3 0.9 0.44 1.28 1.22 2.2 4.0
Travis Wear 51 13.2 .402 .769 .367 0.6 2.1 0.8 0.29 0.22 0.69 1.1 3.9
Ricky Ledo 8 6.9 .250 .667 .273 0.4 0.9 0.4 0.13 0.0 1.25 1.0 2.4
Alex Kirk 5 2.8 .250 1.000 - 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2 0.8
Team Totals 72 - .428 .767 .345 10.7 40.4 21.3 7.08 4.54 13.5 21.7 91.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.