NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (23-29)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Carmelo Anthony46159634180522928161187359191412411531
Arron Afflalo4414822455467991591591548617848-11
Kristaps Porzingis511423252599135160551613876141948628
Robin Lopez52131720638873900033076107281-5
Derrick Williams51876155361135177231001924620632-107
Lance Thomas4910771473149210437881034220750-74
Langston Galloway521298153360607652137191120451334-36
Jose Calderon48131613528728325313014319347554-74
Jerian Grant497738123362798528511725551-93
Kyle O'Quinn4146978161303911315248162744-29
Kevin Seraphin3133053133111501713362430-64
Sasha Vujacic354474814415211967674220225-68
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2634000110000-6
Louis Amundson211611842102100409549-29
Cleanthony Early10343600142111112
Team Totals 52 - 1918 4383 959 1186 369 1100 2277 1065 314 292 702 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Carmelo Anthony 45 34.6 .428 .820 .330 1.5 7.7 4.1 0.89 0.53 2.49 2.5 21.2
Arron Afflalo 43 33.5 .446 .867 .377 0.3 3.5 1.9 0.35 0.19 1.07 2.3 14.0
Kristaps Porzingis 50 28.0 .424 .844 .344 2.1 7.7 1.2 0.82 1.88 1.72 2.9 13.8
Derrick Williams 50 17.4 .430 .766 .232 0.6 3.8 0.9 0.40 0.12 0.64 0.9 9.3
Robin Lopez 51 25.1 .521 .802 - 2.8 6.2 1.5 0.18 1.41 1.55 2.4 9.0
Lance Thomas 48 21.8 .471 .880 .419 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.42 0.15 1.04 1.8 8.6
Langston Galloway 51 24.7 .416 .797 .370 0.5 3.6 2.3 0.86 0.25 0.65 2.0 7.9
Jose Calderon 47 27.7 .475 .875 .411 0.4 3.0 4.0 0.98 0.11 1.13 1.7 7.5
Jerian Grant 48 16.1 .348 .785 .154 0.3 1.8 2.4 0.52 0.10 1.06 1.4 4.8
Kyle O'Quinn 40 11.7 .488 .769 .077 1.2 3.8 1.2 0.40 0.68 1.10 1.7 4.7
Kevin Seraphin 31 10.6 .398 .733 .000 0.7 2.3 1.1 0.19 0.77 0.97 1.3 3.8
Sasha Vujacic 34 12.8 .341 .714 .292 0.4 1.9 1.2 0.56 0.06 0.74 1.1 3.8
Thanasis Antetokounmpo 2 3.0 .750 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 3.0
Louis Amundson 21 7.7 .429 .476 - 0.8 1.9 0.4 0.24 0.19 0.43 1.8 2.2
Cleanthony Early 10 3.4 .500 - .250 0.0 0.2 0.1 0.10 0.10 0.10 0.3 0.7
Team Totals 52 - .438 .809 .335 10.5 43.8 20.5 6.04 5.62 12.7 20.6 99.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.