SPORTS | STATS


NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeff Green22750151332971163511010034211144-67
Jared Sullinger22637122275314827751855514152812
Avery Bradley2163111526516202994462015423-9
Kelly Olynyk2255994184365023561234428164338
Evan Turner22517831762729723857519649-32
Brandon Bass2242877159455703862212722-15
Tyler Zeller22405711134251001112751414-56
Marcus Thornton20308621411722225227159511-10
Rajon Rondo2166775188123672915822235369-32
Marcus Smart10164195711111037211592730
Phil Pressey14184114091242222359110-13
James Young51858011321010-5
Dwight Powell5945120010202-8
Gerald Wallace10792734017251522
Team Totals 22 - 891 1950 347 459 165 505 974 567 183 86 339 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jeff Green 22 34.1 .455 .836 .318 0.9 4.5 1.5 0.95 0.50 2.00 2.1 19.7
Jared Sullinger 22 29.0 .444 .646 .360 2.6 8.4 2.5 0.64 0.68 1.27 2.7 13.7
Avery Bradley 21 30.0 .434 .800 .309 0.5 2.2 1.0 0.71 0.19 1.10 2.1 13.1
Kelly Olynyk 22 25.4 .511 .720 .411 1.7 5.6 2.0 1.27 0.73 1.95 3.9 11.2
Evan Turner 22 23.5 .472 .931 .304 0.6 3.9 3.4 0.86 0.27 2.23 2.1 9.1
Brandon Bass 22 19.5 .484 .789 .000 1.0 3.9 1.0 0.55 0.32 1.00 1.6 9.0
Tyler Zeller 22 18.4 .628 .824 - 1.5 5.0 1.2 0.23 0.64 0.64 2.6 8.4
Marcus Thornton 20 15.4 .440 .773 .423 0.4 1.4 0.8 0.45 0.25 0.55 0.6 8.2
Rajon Rondo 21 31.8 .399 .333 .241 1.1 7.5 10.6 1.67 0.14 3.29 2.0 8.0
Marcus Smart 10 16.4 .333 1.000 .270 0.8 2.1 1.5 0.90 0.20 0.70 1.8 5.9
Phil Pressey 14 13.1 .275 .750 .182 0.2 1.6 2.5 0.64 0.07 0.71 1.4 2.5
James Young 5 3.6 .625 .000 .333 0.0 0.4 0.2 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.2 2.2
Dwight Powell 5 1.8 .800 .500 - 0.0 0.2 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.40 0.2 1.8
Gerald Wallace 10 7.9 .286 .750 .000 0.2 0.7 0.2 0.50 0.10 0.50 0.8 0.7
Team Totals 22 - .457 .756 .327 10.9 44.3 25.8 8.32 3.91 14.9 21.6 104.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.