MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Rays (6-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Brett22011000100.500.6671.0001
David DeJesus*8245102018330.417.481.6258
Kevin Kiermaier*12378115124260.297.333.6497
Steven Souza Jr.1345513203106194.289.373.5335
Tim Beckham12305801262131.267.303.5335
Logan Forsythe13425113025571.262.340.4766
+ Mikie Mahtook44110012000.250.2501.0002
Bobby Wilson612030001240.250.357.2502
Brandon Guyer1124353001472.208.367.3334
Desmond Jennings1344590002765.205.321.2053
Evan Longoria1340684012970.200.360.3754
Asdrubal Cabrera#135231011052120.192.222.2501
Rene Rivera13422520021130.119.159.1670
Allan Dykstra*10243200136100.083.267.2082
Chris Archer33000000010.000.000.0000
+ John Jaso*100000001001.000
Nathan Karns32000000020.000.000.0000
+ James Loney*12000000100.000.333.0000
Total13429519723313515211013.226.316.385-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jose Dominguez00-2003.11000120.00
Brandon Gomes00-1002.01000120.00
Chris Archer21.66733019.294324211.37
Kevin Jepsen01.0006016.03110151.50
Jake Odorizzi21.66733020.294405191.74
Brad Boxberger01.0006045.14220383.38
Steve Geltz101.0007108.04330573.38
+ Kirby Yates00-4004.17221054.15
Nathan Karns11.50033017.29109310174.58
+ Grant Balfour00-6004.13331406.23
Matt Andriese01.0003208.013660446.75
Ernesto Frieri00-6016.27553456.75
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-5002.264411213.50
Erasmo Ramirez01.0003106.114161416619.89
C.J. Riefenhauser*00-2001.133301020.25
Total67.46213136116.193635912501034.56

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.