SPORTS | STATS


MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Tampa Bay Rays (52-54)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Kevin Kiermaier*57180245610482514373.311.362.54428
James Loney*1033964211221054933534.283.340.37443
Matt Joyce*92280367819174240711.279.364.42943
+ David DeJesus*62182184914151725320.269.367.44024
Ben Zobrist#92350499419382952527.269.360.40943
Brandon Guyer5615525411001159313.265.324.34818
Yunel Escobar89305207813042533371.256.328.33826
Evan Longoria10640754104171125342914.256.331.39156
Logan Forsythe7420223499131512470.243.291.34216
Desmond Jennings993745591261928438713.243.330.39041
Sean Rodriguez6415823379210357471.234.281.50627
+ Wil Myers53198264510052525523.227.313.35423
+ Ryan Hanigan6116512357042722340.212.309.32720
Jose Molina59167332200810463.192.244.2044
+ Jerry Sands1221140014060.190.227.3331
Alex Cobb156011001010.167.286.3331
+ Jayson Nix18391600122180.154.214.2310
Cole Figueroa*1426331002230.115.179.1540
Curt Casali412210000250.083.214.0830
Chris Archer212000000000.000.000.0000
+ Vince Belnome*13000000020.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi211000001110.000.500.0000
David Price*224000000020.000.000.0000
Cesar Ramos*291000000010.000.000.0000
+ Ali Solis86000001040.000.000.0000
Total1063601416910188148240237274243.253.327.381-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jeff Beliveau*00-5006.02000060.00
Jeremy Hellickson00-2209.011110371.00
Jake McGee*301.0005201248.03088010631.50
Brad Boxberger21.667410142.2211010614662.11
Kirby Yates01.000150116.2154424182.16
+ Matt Moore*02.00022010.010331562.70
+ Alex Colome101.0002109.25331732.79
David Price*117.61122220163.2149645620211833.08
Chris Archer66.50021210125.211655476491083.37
+ Juan Carlos Oviedo33.500320131.2271413316263.69
Alex Cobb66.5001515088.2813937926803.76
Jake Odorizzi78.46721210113.2104494812421293.80
Cesar Ramos*23.400297063.0583228631504.00
Joel Peralta23.400430139.0361818712444.15
+ Erik Bedard*46.4001715075.28446401029644.76
+ Brandon Gomes22.500200022.023121256144.91
Grant Balfour13.2504001138.1302222229375.17
+ Josh Lueke12.333250030.138201975195.64
+ C.J. Riefenhauser*00-2002.013302013.50
Total5254.49110610627953.0865419386983199353.65

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.