MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Rays (66-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Ryan Brett33021000100.667.7501.0002
J.P. Arencibia717371028070.412.389.8246
Logan Forsythe13046159134272155346909.291.367.45661
Richie Shaffer9215610223100.286.400.6193
John Jaso*47128143613021519271.281.373.43021
Brandon Guyer1052643873161625235010.277.373.41342
Joey Butler78240286612062416745.275.328.40023
James Loney*79277207513043019262.271.314.36132
+ Desmond Jennings289792621178175.268.324.3409
Evan Longoria131493561322701761431073.268.329.42664
Kevin Kiermaier*127423501102112731188216.260.293.41656
Asdrubal Cabrera#11841955108255104131955.258.311.41340
Nathan Karns264110011030.250.2501.0000
+ Curt Casali3810113246010188340.238.304.59415
Tim Beckham6515721377472811493.236.287.46521
Grady Sizemore*78223185112062216512.229.282.36319
+ Steven Souza Jr.89308476611115343512210.214.303.40331
+ Jake Elmore5114110295021612251.206.263.2849
Daniel Nava#491181022201817290.186.307.2299
Rene Rivera99286155214052610830.182.216.28316
Mikie Mahtook16396710364150.179.273.4364
+ Nick Franklin#287281031136241.139.205.2502
+ Allan Dykstra*13313400146120.129.289.2264
Matt Andriese181000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Archer285000000030.000.000.0000
Luke Maile11000000000.000.000.0000
Matt Moore*61000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi224000000020.000.000.0000
Erasmo Ramirez292000000020.000.000.0000
Total1334471506111322229129481361106576.249.312.398-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jose Dominguez101.0004005.22000250.00
+ Andrew Bellatti201.00050012.072217111.50
+ Everett Teaford*00-4005.25110341.59
Xavier Cedeno*31.750580140.0361110412392.25
+ Jake McGee*12.333360635.025111037482.57
Chris Archer1210.54528280181.0142645615462232.78
Drew Smyly*22.50077037.235141378423.11
Jake Odorizzi67.46222220133.0118484710331173.18
Brad Boxberger49.3085803353.0462320728653.40
Brandon Gomes24.333490048.0401919611393.56
Nathan Karns75.58326260144.0128615918551413.69
Alex Colome64.6003113097.0944140928743.71
Steve Geltz25.286632262.2392726721563.73
Erasmo Ramirez105.66729220131.111561561437983.84
Matt Andriese35.375187256.2623028814444.45
+ Ernesto Frieri101.000220223.1201212611194.63
Enny Romero*00-100018.022111008205.00
+ Grant Balfour00-6004.13331406.23
Matt Moore*13.25066026.2422626413178.78
+ Jake Elmore00-1001.03111009.00
Kirby Yates00-120013.019141482169.69
C.J. Riefenhauser*101.0006006.18872429.95
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-5002.264411213.50
+ Nick Franklin#00-1001.032210018.00
Total6667.496133133511191.0106451748713737911233.68

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.