MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (41-37)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Cody Ege*510100000001.0001.0001.0001
David Phelps382010001010.500.500.5001
Ichiro Suzuki*6515525536001020127.342.417.38126
Marcell Ozuna752824890115164424610.319.372.56446
Martín Prado73291349216222721370.316.361.40536
Christian Yelich*73261368220263835584.314.399.47539
Derek Dietrich*68206236314332619430.306.394.44733
J.T. Realmuto6624724741604239424.300.327.41325
Justin Bour*652052855100144324450.268.342.52234
+ Dee Gordon*2194132532053176.266.289.3409
Miguel Rojas5994132340096141.245.284.2877
Cole Gillespie304151022052120.244.273.3904
Adeiny Hechavarria7625928638432413340.243.276.34019
Chris Johnson611211028403118380.231.279.33910
Giancarlo Stanton662423254100154032930.223.318.45030
José Fernández1527161003170.222.250.2592
+ Jarred Cosart35010000000.200.200.2000
Jeff Mathis206461120163180.172.209.2503
+ Justin Nicolino*1016010000190.063.118.0630
Tom Koehler16250100000130.040.040.0400
Wei-Yin Chen15290000000110.000.000.0000
Adam Conley*16260000000160.000.000.0000
Brian Ellington91000000010.000.000.0000
+ Kendry Flores11000000010.000.000.0000
Dustin McGowan241000000010.000.000.0000
+ Bryan Morris*241000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Narveson*63000000020.000.000.0000
+ José Urena161000000010.000.000.0000
Total782703326734127206731522159022.272.329.408-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Kendry Flores00-1103.01000310.00
Brian Ellington11.50090010.171114100.87
A.J. Ramos00-3302431.01966018381.74
José Fernández103.7691515094.26424245301382.28
David Phelps44.500380342.0301111212492.36
Kyle Barraclough42.667340030.2201110124552.93
+ Nefi Ogando00-3003.02110123.00
+ Bryan Morris00-240117.21576410133.06
Nick Wittgren21.667170020.2188834243.48
Mike Dunn*01.00011007.28332483.52
Dustin McGowan12.333240030.1191212513293.56
Adam Conley*45.4441616087.2813938838853.90
Tom Koehler67.4621616087.0874743647734.45
+ Craig Breslow*02.000150014.021971474.50
Wei-Yin Chen*42.6671515086.19249481619725.00
+ Justin Nicolino*24.3331010055.2723332514275.17
+ José Urena11.500160120.1261917210127.52
+ Jarred Cosart01.00033014.216141301587.98
+ Chris Narveson*101.0006008.110883268.64
Jo-Jo Reyes*00-1002.03220109.00
+ Cody Ege*00-5003.084412212.00
+ Cody Hall00-2003.044413312.00
Total4137.526787829693.2647326312732926754.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.