MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (18-27)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Mat Latos99040001020.444.444.4442
Dee Gordon*421812568102014102617.376.407.45329
Justin Bour*24485183025580.375.434.5639
+ Henderson Alvarez46121001010.333.333.5001
Jeff Baker1821772002590.333.462.4294
Adeiny Hechavarria451672451812207291.305.333.40121
Ichiro Suzuki*431081332011810113.296.353.34313
Marcell Ozuna4216019458031516381.281.343.38821
Martin Prado441801650603197260.278.314.36120
Giancarlo Stanton44167263861124023593.228.320.49131
Michael Morse37128427402108390.211.268.2897
J.T. Realmuto32115142453186160.209.244.3307
Christian Yelich*2698619201710314.194.275.2456
Donovan Solano2226551103140.192.250.3082
Dan Haren916221002070.125.125.1880
+ Jarred Cosart712010001060.083.083.0830
David Phelps912010000080.083.154.0830
+ Reid Brignac*1713210000350.077.250.0770
Tom Koehler10160100000100.063.063.0630
Jhonatan Solano617111001110.059.111.1180
Carter Capps31000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*141000000010.000.000.0000
+ Don Kelly*21000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jeff Mathis35000000130.000.167.0000
Total4515371733995992815811735329.260.314.364-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
A.J. Ramos00-220223.092207280.78
Carter Capps101.0003006.031100111.50
Sam Dyson21.667210023.2196609242.28
Dan Haren42.66799055.1491919811393.09
David Phelps21.66797042.0411715014303.21
Tom Koehler33.500109055.0462321721383.44
+ Jarred Cosart13.25077039.2321818514244.08
Bryan Morris31.750230023.0331211110184.30
Mike Dunn*03.000190017.0159925134.76
Brad Hand*01.000140023.025141406185.48
+ Mat Latos14.20099042.2523029316366.12
+ Henderson Alvarez04.00044022.12818161796.45
Steve Cishek14.200170317.224141429157.13
+ Jose Urena00-2003.04331009.00
Total1827.40045455403.0392189180301303094.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.