MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (6-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dee Gordon*1773102741010298.370.382.45213
+ Henderson Alvarez23111000010.333.333.6671
Mat Latos43010001000.333.333.3331
Adeiny Hechavarria1764142140110391.328.353.43812
Marcell Ozuna155361630037180.302.377.3588
Martin Prado176461930183110.297.324.39110
J.T. Realmuto926372002130.269.286.3461
Ichiro Suzuki*17386100101440.263.326.3163
Giancarlo Stanton17629144041410242.226.342.48415
Michael Morse176441420275180.219.296.3445
Tom Koehler35010000030.200.200.2000
+ Christian Yelich*11454910044131.200.265.2223
Donovan Solano912120101040.167.167.3330
+ Jarrod Saltalamacchia#9293210114120.069.182.2070
Jeff Baker63400000310.000.500.0001
Reid Brignac*75000000110.000.167.0000
Jarred Cosart35000000030.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*51000000010.000.000.0000
Dan Haren37000000010.000.000.0000
+ Don Kelly*21000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jeff Mathis35000000130.000.167.0000
David Phelps44000000030.000.200.0000
Total17572711442539624814212.252.311.353-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Carter Capps00-1001.00000010.00
A.J. Ramos00-90010.141104140.87
Bryan Morris201.0008008.06220552.25
Sam Dyson00-7009.29330792.79
Dan Haren11.50033019.0117755143.32
David Phelps101.00042012.28550783.55
Jarred Cosart11.50033017.1147724103.63
Brad Hand*01.00050011.012550274.09
+ Henderson Alvarez02.00022012.013661154.50
Nick Masset00-2002.03110024.50
Tom Koehler12.33333014.21611113786.75
Mat Latos03.00044016.023141317147.31
Mike Dunn*01.0007007.07661287.71
+ Jose Urena00-2003.04331009.00
Steve Cishek00-5014.145502210.38
Total611.35317171148.0134767514531074.56

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.