MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (97-65)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Dallas Beeler33011000010.333.333.6671
Javier Baez287642260144241.289.325.4085
Anthony Rizzo*16058694163383311017810517.278.387.512116
Kris Bryant1515598715431526997719913.275.369.488105
Chris Denorfia103212185711131815560.269.319.37321
Tommy La Stella*336741860111572.269.324.40310
Austin Jackson136491561312539482912617.267.311.38562
Starlin Castro15154752145232116921915.265.296.37553
Jorge Soler10136639961811047321213.262.324.39943
Chris Coghlan*148440641102561641589411.250.341.44363
Dexter Fowler#15659610214929817468415420.250.346.41177
Miguel Montero*11334736861101553491031.248.345.40951
+ Mike Baxter*345761410027140.246.348.2633
Kyle Schwarber*69232525761164336773.246.355.48739
Addison Russell142475601152911354421494.242.307.38953
Jonathan Herrera#731261429512142233.230.242.33311
Matt Szczur477251650186152.222.278.3336
+ Taylor Teagarden815030002040.200.200.2001
David Ross72159628901920611.176.267.2528
Jason Hammel326561110041180.169.179.1851
+ Emilio Bonifacio#477851320042271.167.198.1921
Jake Arrieta337951211221450.152.163.2660
Trevor Cahill267010000120.143.250.1430
Clayton Richard*2314122003160.143.200.2862
Dan Haren33494610055160.122.200.1431
Travis Wood60300300022160.100.156.1000
+ Arismendy Alcantara#11265200015111.077.226.0771
Jon Lester*32626400003300.065.108.0650
Kyle Hendricks32602310011240.050.066.0670
Quintin Berry*81100000012.000.000.0000
Carl Edwards Jr.51000000010.000.000.0000
Justin Grimm621000000010.000.000.0000
+ James Russell*491000000010.000.000.0000
Tsuyoshi Wada*88100000150.000.111.0000
Total1625491689134127230171657567151895.244.321.398-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Chris Denorfia00-1000.10000000.00
David Ross00-2002.00000000.00
Hector Rondon64.6007203070.0551913415691.67
Jake Arrieta226.78633330229.0150524510482361.77
Justin Grimm35.375620349.2311811426671.99
Pedro Strop26.250760368.0392422529812.91
Neil Ramirez101.000190014.0125516153.21
Jon Lester*1112.47832320205.0183837616472073.34
Dan Haren119.55032320187.1174797531381323.60
Tsuyoshi Wada*11.50087032.1301413511313.62
Jason Hammel107.58831310170.2158797123401723.74
Clayton Richard*42.667233042.147181837223.83
Travis Wood*54.5565494100.286484311391183.84
Carl Edwards Jr.00-5004.23320343.86
+ Jason Motte81.889570648.1482121411343.91
Kyle Hendricks87.53332320180.0166827917431673.95
Tommy Hunter42.667580160.1612928714474.18
Zac Rosscup*21.667330026.2261313513294.39
Yoervis Medina101.000170121.0231211211164.71
Fernando Rodney75.5836801662.2593633929584.74
+ James Russell*02.000490134.042242039205.29
Trevor Cahill13.250263043.1442726416365.40
+ Rafael Soriano201.0006005.28442146.35
+ Brian Schlitter12.33310007.112662247.36
+ Dallas Beeler01.0003308.1141190779.72
Total9765.599162162481461.1127660854613440714313.36

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.