SPORTS | STATS


MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (56-72)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clay Buchholz*2110100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Garin Cecchini*12011001010.500.5001.0001
Brock Holt*933905611322532730797.290.341.39554
Dustin Pedroia1245066714231054547685.281.340.37258
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
Mike Napoli10135441941901545671112.266.385.44649
David Ortiz*12144050117250309366770.266.360.52782
Daniel Nava#80258316714021925562.260.336.33728
Yoenis Cespedes12047374119284218329954.252.293.46167
Joe Kelly1116041000021.250.294.3131
Allen Craig100377348818174427801.233.289.34233
+ Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Christian Vazquez2891521500129150.231.291.2869
Mookie Betts18577133012481.228.290.3334
Xander Bogaerts1184354797221830371182.223.293.33329
+ Jackie Bradley Jr.*1123484575192130311118.216.288.29031
Kelly Johnson*8522322479262223582.211.289.35024
David Ross4112912256061311450.194.255.38012
Will Middlebrooks3712311236021110361.187.270.2859
+ Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Daniel Butler311000000140.000.083.0000
Rubby De La Rosa132000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ryan Lavarnway44000000000.000.000.0000
+ Anthony Ranaudo23000000020.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman152000000020.000.000.0000
Total128437748610632211795463436102739.243.316.366-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Heath Hembree00-1004.02000220.00
Tommy Layne*101.00012009.03110581.00
Alex Wilson101.00060010.28221141.69
+ Steven Wright00-1004.04111042.25
Koji Uehara54.5565802659.145151578732.28
Burke Badenhop02.000570159.0601917117332.59
Junichi Tazawa23.400590052.1542018417573.10
Rubby De La Rosa45.4441313078.0823332929583.69
Edward Mujica24.333510347.1542422610344.18
Joe Kelly23.4001111057.0572927526394.26
Brandon Workman17.1251511069.2603833927534.26
+ Anthony Ranaudo201.00022012.012663534.50
Allen Webster31.75055026.2211514118134.73
Craig Breslow*24.333490047.2582926626314.91
Clay Buchholz58.38521210122.214686811544975.94
Total5672.438128128301163.011495545061243949903.92

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.