SPORTS | STATS


National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 New England Patriots (12-4)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady16380-62860.54343271.46.92251181t40-25687.36-2
Total16380-62860.54343271.46.92251181t40-25687.36-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Ridley1417877355.24.3429733
L. Blount1615377248.35.0547t732
B. Bolden125527122.64.9346300
S. Vereen84420826.04.7321110
T. Brady1632181.10.5611031
J. Edelman162110.75.507000
J. Develin164100.62.504100
D. Amendola12110.11.001000
L. Washington2110.51.001000
Total164702065129.14.447t19106

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman16105105666.010.0644600
D. Amendola125463352.811.7257200
S. Vereen84742753.49.0950300
R. Gronkowski73959284.615.1850400
A. Dobson123751943.314.0381t410
K. Thompkins123246638.814.5649400
B. Bolden122115212.77.2418000
M. Hoomanawanui131213610.511.3319100
S. Ridley1410624.46.2024011
J. Boyce9912113.413.4430000
A. Collie76639.010.5019000
J. Develin164623.915.5031000
L. Blount162382.419.0032000
M. Mulligan152161.18.0015100
Total163804343271.411.481t2521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1600004444384100158
L. Blount16770000000042
S. Ridley14770000000042
J. Edelman16606000002040
A. Dobson12404000000024
R. Gronkowski7404000000024
K. Thompkins12404000000024
S. Vereen8413000000024
B. Bolden12330000000018
D. Amendola12202000000012
J. Develin1611000000006
M. Hoomanawanui1310100000006
C. Jones1610010000006
M. Mulligan1510100000006
L. Ryan1610010000006
T. Wilson1310010000006
Total1647192534444384120444

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Edelman16352337410.7430
D. Amendola12101313.0130
Total16362338710.8430

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Blount161749429.1830
J. Boyce9921423.8410
D. McCourty15713218.9270
S. Vereen836622.0240
M. Slater122105.0100
L. Washington211919.0190
Total163993524.0830

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski16384192.71-18-813-1311-135-65437.736.948.7
Total16384192.71-18-813-1311-135-65437.736.948.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen16760349145.9122929221303039.9
T. Brady16103232.000003232.0
Total16770352345.8122929221306232.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Hightower169755421.092.02.0030
R. Ninkovich169142498.0386.09.0210
B. Spikes168648380.006.512.5020
S. Gregory147950291.000.00.0030
C. Jones1679403911.5746.516.0100
D. McCourty156747200.001.04.0290
K. Arrington165847112.0110.00.02130
J. Mayo65535201.550.00.0010
C. Jones135425296.0422.53.5000
J. Vellano165420342.0181.52.0000
A. Talib13413560.001.01.01140
A. Dennard13403460.000.00.0080
J. Collins163822160.001.52.5030
L. Ryan16352961.5141.02.01100
D. Harmon15312470.000.00.0040
S. Siliga5239143.0260.00.0100
T. Kelly52212102.5150.50.5000
D. Fletcher1515962.0190.00.0100
V. Wilfork49450.000.00.0000
M. Cole138620.000.50.5020
A. Carter94312.0120.00.0020
M. Buchanan153302.0150.00.0000
M. Forston33210.002.53.5000
I. Sopoaga62111.080.00.0010
S. Beauharnais21010.000.00.0000
T. Wilson131100.000.00.0010
Total1699660339348305335911780

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Ryan1658216.479t1
A. Talib134123.0140
D. Harmon1524422.0420
K. Arrington16155.050
M. Cole13100.000
A. Dennard13100.000
D. McCourty15100.000
B. Spikes16133.030
T. Wilson1317474.074t1
Total161722012.979t2
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.